STAM is Social!

STAM Hall of Fame

Louis Banker
Georgia Bowman
Linda Box
Priscilla Bradford
Wayne Brown
Glenda Clyde
Leslie Irene Coger
Debbie Corbin
Sally Crawford
Bob Derryberry
Peggy Dersch
Larry Grisvard
Ed Grooms
Mable Hale
James Highlander
Robin Humphrey
Harry Kumke
Ben Martin
Margaret Meredith
David Peerbolte
Randy Pierce
Loren Reid
Donovan Rhysberger
Mary Donna Ross
Ed See
Joel Short
Ron Wineinger

Loren Reid Founder Service Award

Bob Bilyeu
Debbie Corbin
Lara Corvera
Dan Curtis
Bob Derryberry
Peggy Dersch
J. P. Dickey
Brian R. Engelmeyer
Jennifer Forrest-James
Larry Grisvard
Gina Jensen
Scott Jensen
Shannon Johnson
Bill Jordan
Debbie Ladd
Ben Martin
David R. Peerbolte
Randy Pierce
Brad Rackers
Mary Donna Ross
Joel Short
Chris Stephens
Penny Swisher-Kievet
Ron Wineinger
Eric Yazell
Karolyn Yocum
Jamie Yung

Outstanding Administrator Award

2000 - Beth Plunkett, Parkway West High School
2001 - Daryl Bernkoetter, Strafford High School
2002 - Debra Carpenter, Webster University
2004 - Mary Haggans, Cottey College
2005 - Lori Flaherty, Raytown South High School
2006 - Fred Binggeli, MSHSAA
2007 - Roger Kelly, Liberty High School
2008 - Gerald Noland, Ritenour High School
2009 - Marsha Drennon, State Fair Community College
2010 - Gary Mazzola & Barbara Moore, Parkway South High School
2011 - James Beard, Belton High School
2012 - Mary Ann Goldberg, Wydown Middle School
2013 - Kevin Grovler, Moreland Ridge Middle School
2014 - Brad Giffith & Donna Jahnke, Ladue Horton Watkins High School
2015 - Chad Bruton & Brad Drace, Raytown High School
2016 - Dr. R. Alton Lacey, Missouri Baptist University
2017 - Jack Randolph, West Plains High School
2018 - Torrence Allen, Ruskin High School

Board of Governors New Teacher Award

2006 - Brad Rackers, Grandview High School
2007 - Brian R. Engelmeyer, Wydown Middle School
2008 - Chris Miller, Moberly High School
2009 - Gary Cook, Monett High School
2010 - Erica Pegues, McCluer High School
2011 - Melissa Joy Benton, St. Louis Community College, Wildwood
2012 - Andrea Martin, Fort Zumwalt West High School
2013 - Melissa Harper, West Plains High School
2014 - Molly Beck, Ladue Horton Watkins High School
2015 - Alisha Morris, Neosho High School
2016 - Zachary McGee, University of Central Missouri
2017 - Mick Turpin, Liberty High School
2018 - Jennifer Raymond, Pattonville High School

Outstanding Teacher Award

1971 - Kay Mowry, Oak Park High School; Mrs. Paul Windsor, Bishop LeBlond High School; Sandra House, Hillcrest High School; Betty Pfaff, Parkway Central High School; Raimon Newby, Hickman High School
1972 - Louis banker, Ft. Osage High School; Rebecca Lamont, Hazelwood High School; RichardHeun, Northeast MO State; Tim willet, William Jewell College; Ron Wineinger, Smith-Cotton High School
1973 - Clifton Adams, Central Missouri State University
1974 - Ron Shafer, Parkway West High School; Marvin knowlen, Riverview High School; Dwight William, University of Missouri - Rolla
1975 - Mabel Hale, North Kansas City High School; Thomas Hitchel, Forest Park College; Barry Salisbury, Park Hill High School; Bill Webb, Blue Springs High School
1976 - Leslie Irene Coger, Souther Missouri State University; Earl Squyres, Joplin Memorial High School
1977 - Donna Ross, Parkway Central High School; Don Crabtree, Park Hill High School
1978 - Minrose Quinn, Southern Missouri State University; Phyllis Davis, Blue Springs High School
1979 - Jan Glover, William Jewell College; Joseph Schulte, St. Louis University High School
1980 - Nydia Jenkins, Glendale High School; David Peerbolte, Central Missouri State University
1981 - Rebecca Pierce, Parkway South High School; Karolyn Yocum, Central Missouri State University
1984 - Bob Bilyeu, Parkview High School
1985 - Wayne Brown, Center High School
1986 - Ed Grooms, Nevada High School
1987 - Richard Rice, Oak Park High School
1988 - Bob Derryberry, Southwest Baptist University
1989 - Judy Rethswisch, Affton High School
1990 - Marquita Byrd, Central Missouri State University
1992 - Tim Gore, Nevada High School
1993 - Mary Kate Alkire, Lexington High School
1994 - Ben Martin, Lee's Summit High School
1995 - Randy Pierce, Pattonville High School; Teresa Sparkman, Kickapoo High School; Glenda Ward, Cassville High School
1996 - Peggy Dersch, Parkway West High School
1997 - Chris Stephens, Kirkwood High School
1998 - Linda Dencker, Francis Howell North High School
1999 - Jack Parkhurts, Southwest Missouri State University
2000 - Ed  See, Central Missouri State University
2001 - Georgia Brady, Blue Springs South High School
2002 - Scott Jensen, Webster University
2003 - Idolene Mazza, Warrensburg High School
2004 - Sam Cox, Central Missouri State University
2005 - Richard "Buzz" Herman, Central Missouri State University
2006 - David Watkins, Neosho High School
2007 - Todd Schnake, Raymore-Peculiar High School; Joel Short, Belton High School
2008 - Gina Jensen, Webster University
2009 - Don Johnson, Liberty High School
2010 - Carol J. Maples, Missouri State University
2011 - Marilyn Mann, Monett High School
2012 - Pam Schnake, Raymore-Peculiar Middle School
2013 - Julie Rae Mollenkamp, University of Central Missouri
2014 - Trudy Kinman, Maryville High School
2015 - Matt Good, Lee's Summit West High School
2016 - Randy Dillon, Missouri State University
2017 - Michael Hachmeister, Parkway South High School
2018 - Tabatha Babcock, Belton High School